Version 1.3

Maintaining your privacy and your trust is very important to us. We strive to be especially clear on how we use your personal information, if and when we collect it, and on the ways in which we can work together to protect your privacy.

This document is for compliance with the UK Data Protection & Privacy legislation and the Applied GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) also known as Regulation (EU)2016/679

This Privacy Policy explains the:

  • Identity and contact information of the data controller
  • Legitimate interests of the data controller or third party
  • Purpose of the processing and the lawful basis for the processing
  • Categories of personal data to be processed
  • Details of whether personal data came from direct or indirect sources
  • Recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data
  • Details of data transfers to a third country and safeguards
  • Length of time personal data is processed and any criteria used to establish the length of time the data is processed
  • Data Subject’s Rights (Your rights)
  • Right to complain to the supervisory authority/regulator
  • Details of any part of a statutory or contractual requirement and possible consequences of failing to provide the personal data
  • The existence of any automated decision making, including profiling and information about how decisions are made

What products and services are covered by this policy?

This Privacy Policy applies to the information that we may obtain from you through your use of our website(s), from your direct contact with our franchisees or a call handling centre, collectively called the “Services”. If you have any questions or need more information about these Services, please contact us at the email address in the section below.

Data Controller

For the purposes of the data protection & privacy legislation the Data Controller is:- Ovenu Franchising Limited (abbreviated to ‘we’ and/or ‘us’ throughout this notice)

Ovenu Franchising Limited is a Company Registered in England & Wales under Registration Number 3751822.

We are also registered at the Information Commissioner’s Office No.ZA225575

To contact us, please write to us at our Trading Address; Unit 3, Station Industrial Estate, Oxford Road, Wokingham Berkshire. RG41 2YQ or use Email: privacypolicyinformation@ovenu.co.uk

We will use the information we collect for a variety of purposes, including to:

  • Make our Services work for you;
  • Provide, operate, maintain, improve, personalise, and promote our Services;
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality;
  • Process and complete transactions, and send you related information, including purchase confirmations and invoices;
  • Communicate with you, including responding to your comments, questions, and requests; providing customer service and support;
  • Providing you with information about services, transmitting technical notices, updates, security alerts, administrative messages, and occasional marketing messages;
  • Providing other news or information about us;
  • Monitor and analyse trends, usage, and activities in connection with our Services;
  • Investigate and prevent fraudulent transactions, unauthorised access to our Services and other illegal activities

We only process personal data on a legitimate interest basis that such processing is necessary in order to enter into or perform a contract for our service(s) or provide further information about our franchise opportunities and/or;

We and our franchisees will legitimately process data to confirm any and all bookings made in keeping with The Consumer Contracts (Information, Cancellation and Additional Charges) Regulations 2013 and/or;

We and our franchisees will process data to supply you with accurately prepared and costed quotations prior to commencing works based on information you provide us with either verbally or via our website contact forms.

Providing further information about our franchised business opportunity is often supplied over a number of communications and there is always the option to unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving further information electronically. To stop receiving communications via any other media (by post for example), you can request this in writing to our Trading Address above.

All of the above is processed on the basis we have a legitimate interest which is not overridden by the rights or freedoms of the affected data subjects.

Categories of personal data and Sources

What information do we collect from you, and how is it used?

Direct:

You can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any personal information about yourself. To provide full service however, we will most often need to collect some personal information. For instance, we collect information about you when you request a quotation or details of our franchise opportunity. The types of Information we collect may include email address, country of residence, your name, postal address and phone number.

We do not collect or process sensitive/special categories of personal data, nor facilitate processing personal data of data subjects under the age of consent (children).

Indirect:

From cookies: We may also collect “cookie” information that we may save to your computer or mobile device. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in device memory. We use cookies to improve and customise our Services and your experience; to allow you to access and use our Services ; to log visits and to understand which areas and features of the Services are most popular. We may also associate the information we store in cookies with personal information you submit while using our Services. You can instruct your browser, by changing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all aspects of our Services.

For specific information on cookies, please refer to Aboutcookies.org

Logs: We may record certain information and store it in log files when you interact with our Services. This information may include Internet protocol (IP) or other device addresses or ID numbers as well as browser type, Internet service provider, URLs of referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, information you search for, locale and language preferences, your mobile carrier and system configuration information.

Analytics: We and our analytics providers also collect and store analytics information when you use our Services to help us improve our Services. We make sure this data is anonymous by not connecting any analytics data to personally identifiable data such as a name, email address, physical address or phone number.

How might we share information?

We are not in the business of renting or selling your personal information. We consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we will share your personal information with third party data processors, as set out below:

The Ovenu business is run and operated as a Business Format Franchise under franchise agreement between Ovenu Franchising Limited and our franchisees.

Our appointed franchisees process data in accordance with our Internal Privacy Policy stipulations and in accordance with the Terms of their Franchise Agreement with us.

Newsletter Service: We use a commercial application to facilitate our newsletter service and there is the opportunity to unsubscribe on each & every item.

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement Requests; Protection of Our Rights: We may disclose your information (including your personal information) to a third party if:

  • We believe that disclosure is reasonably necessary to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request
  • To protect the security or integrity of our products and services
  • To protect our property, rights, and safety and that of our customers or the public from harm or illegal activities
  • To respond to an emergency which we believe in the good faith requires us to disclose information to assist in preventing the death or serious bodily injury of any person; or
  • To investigate and defend ourselves against any third-party claims or allegations.

Business Transfers:

We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another person or company. And for clarity, this may include the change in proprietorship of a franchise territory. We will notify you of such a change in ownership or transfer of assets by posting a notice on our website and/or email as part of our contractual obligation to you.

Data Transfers

The data controller does not transfer personal data outside of the United Kingdom or European Union. The data controller has ensured that adequate safeguards are in place with data processors acting on its behalf.

How long will we keep the personal data?

Retaining some data may be subject to a statutory retention period and this must be adhered to, (to keep certain data for a minimum period of time). This may include personal data (name, address, contact details), but on expiry of such statutory requirement, such data will be destroyed securely. Where possible any personally identifiable data will be anonymised or pseudonymised.

Your information we use for occasional marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information. Our backup routine keeps data for a rolling 30 day period after which time the data is removed from all systems.

Statutory or other requirements

We do not process personal data in respect of any statutory requirement nor require personal data to be supplied as part of any contractual agreement other than the franchise agreement with our franchisees however, in respect of the controller’s services, certain communications may not be possible without such personal data being supplied, for example an email to furnish you with updates information etc. or an address to fulfil an order.

Profiling and Automated Decision Making

No profiling or automatic decision making processes are undertaken by us in respect of any personal data processing activities.

Your rights

Your fundamental rights as a Data Subject are:

  1. The right to be informed
  2. The right of access
  3. The right of rectification
  4. The right of erasure (often known as the right to be forgotten)
  5. The right to prevent processing
  6. The right to data portability
  7. The right to object
  8. Rights in relation to automatic decision making and profiling

Under the right of access (2), you have the right to obtain:-

– confirmation that your data is being processed;

– access to your personal data; and

– other supplementary information

So that you are aware of and can verify the lawfulness of the processing, your right to access can be exercised by contacting the data controller as above.

Not all fundamental rights are absolute.

Your right to complain to the supervisory authority/regulator

You have the right to complain about organisations processing your personal data.  You can exercise this right by contacting the supervisory authority of the data controller as follows:-

Head office

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Tel: 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745 if you prefer to use a national rate number

We regularly review and, where necessary, update our privacy information. If we plan to use personal data for a new purpose, we’ll update our privacy information and communicate the changes to individuals before starting any new processing.

Testimonials

Mr & Mrs Fleming, Beverley. HU17

We have been delighted with the results of OVENU’s work today. Jenny is very polite, efficient and competent. Our oven now looks as new. Many thanks.

Mr & Mrs Fleming, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Bulmer, Tickton. HU17

Delighted with the results.

Mrs Bulmer, Tickton. HU17

Julie Schreiber, Driffield. YO25

Like brand new – wonderful! Thanks Jenny.

Julie Schreiber, Driffield. YO25

Barbara Webb, Beverley. HU17

Wonderful first class cleaning service – couldn’t be more satisfied.

Barbara Webb, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Kemp, Beverley. HU17

Our oven was so disgusting it was embarrasing but, now it is so clean and shiny it’s like new! Thank you very much.

Mrs Kemp, Beverley. HU17

Susan Fairburn, Walkington. HU17

Fabulously Clean. Thank you Jenny.

Susan Fairburn, Walkington. HU17

Mr Watson, Beverley. HU17

Absolutely delighted with the ‘new’ cooker. The transformation is unbelievable and I didn’t break into a sweat – well done Jenny!

Mr Watson, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Craft, Beverley. HU17

Oven looks great.

Mrs Craft, Beverley. HU17

Mrs. J. Mundy, Beverley. HU17

Thank you for a job well done!

Mrs. J. Mundy, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Padley, Walkington. HU17

Delighted with results – will look forward to cooking again!

Mrs Padley, Walkington. HU17

Mrs Beckwith, Beverley. HU17

Very thorough and pleased with the results. Will definitely recommend.

Mrs Beckwith, Beverley. HU17

L. Hinchcliffe, Cottingham. HU16

Very efficient, prompt service. So pleased with results – oven reformed to former glory. Excellent service – highly recommendable.

L. Hinchcliffe, Cottingham. HU16

Mr McPhail, Hull. HU5

An excellent professional job- very pleased with the result. Thank you.

Mr McPhail, Hull. HU5

Mr Flint, Tickton. HUI17

Jenny did a fantastic job. Left me with 2 ovens that look new. She was very friendly and courteous. Thanks.

Mr Flint, Tickton. HUI17

Julia Holmes, Tickton. HU17

Jenny was absolutely brilliant and I was delighted with the results.

Julia Holmes, Tickton. HU17

Annette Fowler, Walkington. HU17

Exactly as we hoped, back to new again.

Annette Fowler, Walkington. HU17

Mrs Dervey, Hull. HU5

I am delighted with my oven. I did not imagine it could be so clean again, it really is like new.

Mrs Dervey, Hull. HU5

Anne Sienko, Hornsea. HU18

Excellent service, very professional and friendly. Everything looks brand new. Many thanks.

Anne Sienko, Hornsea. HU18

Angie Norris, Sutton Park. HU7

Brilliant service! Thank you very much.

Angie Norris, Sutton Park. HU7

Mrs Wymant, Tickton. HU17

Wow – what a treat! Now want a new kitchen to match.

Mrs Wymant, Tickton. HU17

Mrs Carey, Brandesburton. YO25

We are delighted to have a pristine oven in our ”new” house. Thank you Jenny for all your hard work and scrubbing!!

Mrs Carey, Brandesburton. YO25

Mrs Boyle, Cherry Burton. HU17

Fantastic clean oven – Wow!! Like new again. I would have no hesitation in recommending your service.

Mrs Boyle, Cherry Burton. HU17

Mrs Sayether, Hull. HU9

Excellent – the cooker looks brand new!

Mrs Sayether, Hull. HU9

Mrs Wilson, Cherry Burton. HU17

AMAZING!! Spotlessly clean oven and hobs. It looks brand new. Thank you.

Mrs Wilson, Cherry Burton. HU17

Liz Lunn, Welton. HU15

Wow – Brilliant, looks great. Thank you.

Liz Lunn, Welton. HU15

Mrs Harris, Kilham. YO25

Delighted with the results. It really does look like the day it was installed!! Very professional and friendly. Well done.

Mrs Harris, Kilham. YO25

Max Stothard, Beverley. HU17

Jenny was very friendly, and a lovely person. Oven looks like new. Would highly recommend.

Max Stothard, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Boyce, Beverley. HU17

Many thanks for prompt and efficient service. I have a new oven again!

Mrs Boyce, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Gutherless,Cottingham. HU16

Thank you for a fantastic job cleaning my oven. I will definitely use you again in the future.

Mrs Gutherless,Cottingham. HU16

Mr Williams, Beverley. HU17

Excellent job. Thanks very much!!

Mr Williams, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Peterson, Anlaby. HU4

I am thrilled to bits with the results! It’s like having a brand new oven! Thank you.

Mrs Peterson, Anlaby. HU4

Mrs Dixon, Beverley. HU17

Jenny did a fantastic job. Our oven looks as good as new!

Mrs Dixon, Beverley. HU17

Mr Adams, Hessle. HU13

This service is second to none. The cleaning of our oven was carried out in an exemplary way. An exceptional job, taking over 3 hours and making the Rangemaster as new.

Mr Adams, Hessle. HU13

Mrs Bannister, Beverley, HU17
Extremely pleased and delighted with our double oven. Really good.

Mrs Bannister, Beverley, HU17

Mrs Wyse, Beverley. HU17
I am delighted with the service I received from OVENU. My cooker looks new! The only downside is that I feel frightened to cook in it. It looks so immaculate!

Mrs Wyse, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Robinson, Beverley. HU17
Thank you for my clean oven. It is well worth the money and I shall use your service again.

Mrs Robinson, Beverley. HU17

J. Nicol, Cherry Burton. HU17
Brilliant service. Thanks.

J. Nicol, Cherry Burton. HU17

Jo Thomas, Walkington. HU17
We are delighted with the hard work Jenny has done to make our cooker look as good as new again! Would not hesitate to recommend her to friends and family. Thank you!

Jo Thomas, Walkington. HU17

Mrs Bartlett, Brandesburton. YO25
Lovely.

Mrs Bartlett, Brandesburton. YO25

C. Horton, North Newbald
Amazing results! I never knew my oven could look so clean! Thank you so very much.

C. Horton, North Newbald

Alex Haggie, Cottingham. HU16
Jenny did a fantastic job. Cant believe it’s the same oven. Will almost certainly be recommending Jenny’s services to my friends and family.

Alex Haggie, Cottingham. HU16

Mrs Doyle, Beverley. HU17
I am very pleased with lovely clean oven, it looks like new!

Mrs Doyle, Beverley. HU17

A. Mooney, Walkington, HU17
Delighted with result. Jenny certainly went above and beyond! Would definitely recommend.

A. Mooney, Walkington, HU17

James Litten, Beverley. HU17
A great service and a nice clean cooker. Thank you.

James Litten, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Logan, Catwick. HU17
Very, very clean – very professional – Thank you.

Mrs Logan, Catwick. HU17

Mrs Pindar, Beverley. HU17
I am really pleased with the service and delighted with the end result.

Mrs Pindar, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Brindle, Sigglethorne, Hu11
I am very pleased with my oven just like new fantastic service.

Mrs Brindle, Sigglethorne, Hu11

Mr & Mrs Booth, Walkington. HU17
My oven is amazingly clean. I cant believe you can get it so clean. It’s like new!! Thank you so much!

Mr & Mrs Booth, Walkington. HU17

Mrs Allen, Walkington. HU17
Wonderful service – should have had this done ages ago! Will definitely recommend AND use again. Oven looks like newly delivered!!

Mrs Allen, Walkington. HU17

Mrs Browne, Skirlaugh HU11
Fantastic – just like new!

Mrs Browne, Skirlaugh HU11

Mrs Wood, N. Fernby HU14
Thank you. A very professional service. The oven looks like new and there was no horrible chemical smell. Money well spent!

Mrs Wood, N. Fernby HU14

Mrs White, Beverley. HU17
Oven looked fabulous when Jenny had finished. Thank you.

Mrs White, Beverley. HU17

Mr & Mrs Benstead, Hornsea. HU18
Very pleased with brand new look. Great service. Thank you very much.

Mr & Mrs Benstead, Hornsea. HU18

Mrs Wright, Beverley. HU17
Very friendly and thorough.

Mrs Wright, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Ryan, Eastrington. DN14
Having used your service twice in the last 3 weeks – is commendation indeed to excellent professional service.

Mrs Ryan, Eastrington. DN14

Mrs Lee, Beverley. HU17
Excellent results. Very pleased.

Mrs Lee, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Puplett, Hull. HU8
I was very pleased with the end result. Jenny is a lovely lady who did a very thorough job. I would recommend OVENU to friends and family.

Mrs Puplett, Hull. HU8

Mrs Spink, Beverley. HU17
Brilliant. My oven looks brand new. An excellent service that I shall be recommending to my friends and family.

Mrs Spink, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Worrall, Beverley. HU17
An efficient and thorough clean – my oven looks like new and it’s over 10 years old!

Mrs Worrall, Beverley. HU17

Mr Murphy, Beverley. HU17
Very thorough and effective. Will use again!

Mr Murphy, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Riley, Cherry Burton. HU17
Lovely job done, oven like new. Courteous and professional.

Mrs Riley, Cherry Burton. HU17

Mr Sturdy, Beverley. HU17
Very happy – clean oven at last.

Mr Sturdy, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Scott, Beverley. HU17
I am highly delighted with the results. Looks like a new oven.

Mrs Scott, Beverley. HU17

Dr Williams, Walkington. HU17
Very good service.

Dr Williams, Walkington. HU17

Mrs Bath, Shiptonthorpe YO43
Thank you for restoring my oven to ‘as good as new’. I would not of thought that it was possible! I wont hesitate to recommend this amazing service.. Many thanks Jenny.

Mrs Bath, Shiptonthorpe YO43

Mr. R. Gregory, Beverley. HU17
Arrived at booked time. Very well organised. Got on with job without fuss. Made nomess. Excellent job –  oven as new.

Mr. R. Gregory, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Hoffman, Spellowgate, Driffield. YO25
Excellent service, very thorough job done.

Mrs Hoffman, Spellowgate, Driffield. YO25

Ms Gomez-Sanchez, Eastgate, Hornsea. HU18
Thank you for the excellent job done to my oven. I am very pleased and will be recommending this service.

Ms Gomez-Sanchez, Eastgate, Hornsea. HU18

Mr. & Mrs. Holmes, Beverley. HU17
Perfectly cleaned. Delighted with result.

Mr. & Mrs. Holmes, Beverley. HU17

Mr. J. Scrowston, Beverley. HU17
Thanks ! Beautiful job – very thorough.

Mr. J. Scrowston, Beverley. HU17

Mr. & Mrs. Brown, Hutton, Driffield. YO25
Very good, well impressed. Like new.

Mr. & Mrs. Brown, Hutton, Driffield. YO25

Mrs. L. Russell, Walkington. HU17
A fabulous job done on a very dirty oven (Not my dirt-inherited!) Jenny certainly earned her money today. Would not hesitate to recommend OVENU to friends.

Mrs. L. Russell, Walkington. HU17

Miss. L. Atkinson. & Mr. D. Selby, Driffield. YO25
Absolutely brilliant – complete transformation. I cant believe it’s the same oven. We wont want to mess it up! Would highly recommend this service and outstanding value for money considering the hours spent making it pristine. Thanks !

Miss. L. Atkinson. & Mr. D. Selby, Driffield. YO25

Mrs. P.W. Melton. HU14
What a fantastic job ! Far over my expectations. Much more than a clean – thorough valet and shiny shelves make the oven look like new. Thank you for your hard work Jenny.

Mrs. P.W. Melton. HU14

Mr. & Mrs.  Levitt, Beverley. HU17
An excellent job, willingly executed and a very pleasant young lady who it was a privilage to have in our home. The oven and the extractor hood look like new and for pensioners like us who are unable to kneel down, an easy way to have a lovely clean oven.

Mr. & Mrs. Levitt, Beverley. HU17

Mrs. C. Walsh, Beverley. HU17
Wonderful service, oven looks fab ! Everything left wonderfully clean. Oven like new. Friendly, courteous service too. Highly recommended.

Mrs. C. Walsh, Beverley. HU17

Mrs. Hutchcroft, West Ella. HU10
Very good. Efficient and friendly service.

Mrs. Hutchcroft, West Ella. HU10

Ms. C. Morley, Beverley. HU17
I am delighted with my like new cleaned oven and will be passing my comments onto family and friends.

Ms. C. Morley, Beverley. HU17

Mr. J. Scrowston, Beverley. HU17
Thanks ! Beautiful job – very thorough.

Mr. J. Scrowston, Beverley. HU17

Mrs. L. Russell, Walkington. HU17
A fabulous job done on a very dirty oven ( not my dirt – inherited) Jenny certainly earned her money today. Would not hesitate to recommend OVENU to friends.

Mrs. L. Russell, Walkington. HU17

Mrs. C. Morley, Beverley. HU17
I am delighted with my ‘like new’ cleaned oven and will be passing my comments on to family and friends.

Mrs. C. Morley, Beverley. HU17

Mrs. T. Hartley, Beverley. HU17
Very prompt service, very thorough job done. Good value for money considering how much work was done. Overall very professional service – and helpful additionally advice given.

Mrs. T. Hartley, Beverley. HU17

Mrs. P. Onn, Beverley. HU17
Delighted with result, like a new oven. Would recommend to family and friends.

Mrs. P. Onn, Beverley. HU17

Mrs. C. Boczko, Beverley.HU17
Very happy, oven looks amazing and like new.

Mrs. C. Boczko, Beverley.HU17

Mrs. R. Longborne, Cottingham. HU16
Jenny has done a fantastic job today. My oven looks like new again. Thank you so much.

Mrs. R. Longborne, Cottingham. HU16

Mrs. K. Melia, Hessle. HU13
Very impressed with the results. Oven looks like new again. Professional service.

Mrs. K. Melia, Hessle. HU13

Roy Gregory, Beverley. HU17
Arrived at booked time – very well organised. Got on with the job without fuss, made no mess. Excellent job – oven like new.

Roy Gregory, Beverley. HU17

Mrs. Bannister, Beverley. HU17
Extremely pleased and delighted with our double oven. Really good.

Mrs. Bannister, Beverley. HU17

Mrs. Hoffman, Driffield. YO25
Excellent service, very thorough job done.

Mrs. Hoffman, Driffield. YO25

Ms. Pilar Gomez – Zanchez, Hornsea. HU18
Thank you for the excellent job done to my oven. I am very pleased and will be recommending this service.

Ms. Pilar Gomez – Zanchez, Hornsea. HU18

Mr. & Mrs. Holmes, Beverley. HU17
Perfectly cleaned. Delighted with result.

Mr. & Mrs. Holmes, Beverley. HU17

Mr. & Mrs. Brown, Driffield. YO25
Very good, well impressed, like new.

Mr. & Mrs. Brown, Driffield. YO25

Miss. L Atkinson & Mr. D. Selby, Driffield. YO25
Absolutely brilliant – complete transformation. I cant believe it’s the same oven, we wont want to use it to mess it up ! Would highly recommend this service and outstanding value for money considering the hours spent making it pristine. Thanks.

Miss. L Atkinson & Mr. D. Selby, Driffield. YO25

Pauline W, Melton. HU14
What a fantastic job ! Far over my expectations. Much more than a clean- thorough valet and shiny shelves make the oven look new ! Thank you for your hard work Jenny.

Pauline W, Melton. HU14

Mrs. C. Walsh, Beverley. HU17
Wonderful service, oven looks fab, everything left wonderfully clean. Oven like new. Friendly courteous service too ! Highly recommended.

Mrs. C. Walsh, Beverley. HU17

Mrs. Hutchcroft, West Ella. HU10
Very good, efficient and friendly service.

Mrs. Hutchcroft, West Ella. HU10

Mrs. A Marham, South Cane, HU15.
Well satisfied with service oven like new.

Mrs. A Marham, South Cane, HU15.

Jo Boyd – White, Cottingham. HU16
Very pleased to find your service available in my area. My oven is looking great now ! Thank you.

Jo Boyd – White, Cottingham. HU16

Mrs. Prigmore, North Dalton. YO25.
Delighted with the service and the results. Thank you.

Mrs. Prigmore, North Dalton. YO25.

Mrs. S. Jessop, Beverley. HU17
Very happy with the clean and efficient service. Oven is really like ‘new’.

Mrs. S. Jessop, Beverley. HU17

Mrs. Foster, Beverley. HU17
Wonderful finish, never seen my oven looking so good. Thanks for a great job.

Mrs. Foster, Beverley. HU17

Mr. & Mrs. Hylands, Cottingham. HU16
Very efficient and very friendly Thank you.

Mr. & Mrs. Hylands, Cottingham. HU16

Mrs. Fehrenbach, Beverley. HU17
Very pleased with service and clean.

Mrs. Fehrenbach, Beverley. HU17

Mr. & Mrs. Hamilton, Beverley. HU17
We were promised that our oven would be like new on completion of the clean. Quite a promise. Result – astonishment. The oven is sparkling and a credit to Jenny who did all the hard work. Well done.

Mr. & Mrs. Hamilton, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Jenkinson, Walkington. HU17
Fantastic job, just like a new oven! Would have no hesitation in recommending OVENU.

Mrs Jenkinson, Walkington. HU17

Mr & Mrs Wilkes, Beverley. HU17
The oven looks like new! Super friendly and really efficient service. I’ll definitely use again when that times comes around. Many thanks.

Mr & Mrs Wilkes, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Hellstrom, Long Riston. HU11
Brilliant prompt service. The oven looks brand new. Thank you.

Mrs Hellstrom, Long Riston. HU11

Mrs Lill, Driffield. YO25
Wonderful, very pleased and will recommend to everyone! Thank you!

Mrs Lill, Driffield. YO25

Mrs Cholena, Tickton. HU17
Very efficient, well managed service – oven bought back to showroom finish. Really pleased with outcome.

Mrs Cholena, Tickton. HU17

Mrs Ward, Cottingham. HU16
My oven looks like new. I shall have to stop cooking now just to to keep it that way. Fantastic job.

Mrs Ward, Cottingham. HU16

Mrs Hargreaves, Cottingham. HU16
I am very pleased with the results of the oven and hob cleaning. I have no hesitation in recommending Jenny to all my friends.

Mrs Hargreaves, Cottingham. HU16

Rex and Jackie Green, Beverley. HU17
Excellent job, friendly, eficient operative. Will definitely call again in 12 months. Many thanks.

Rex and Jackie Green, Beverley. HU17

Kathy Brackenbury, Beverley. HU17
Have enjoyed the experience. Highly delighted with my ‘good as new cooker’! Jenny has done an excellent job and been very good company.

Kathy Brackenbury, Beverley. HU17

J. Guy, Beverley. HU17
Very impressed with service – arrived promptly, took great care not to make any mess, oven looks brand – new again!

J. Guy, Beverley. HU17

Mrs Yeardley, Beverley. HU17
Thank you for your very efficient clean of my two ovens. Everything was very competent and efficient. Thanks once again.

Mrs Yeardley, Beverley. HU17

Mr Baggs, Catwick. HU17
Thank you for the very efficient and effective service and for the sparkling ‘New” oven and hob. All done in a very friendly helpful way!

Mr Baggs, Catwick. HU17

Mrs Hanworth, Beverley. HU17
What a transformation. I am totally delighted with the results. Thank you very much Jenny.

Mrs Hanworth, Beverley. HU17

Mr Osborne, Hull. HU5
Excellent service!!

Mr Osborne, Hull. HU5

Mr & Mrs Creswell, Hull. HU10
Very prompt – done as promised. Thanks.

Mr & Mrs Creswell, Hull. HU10